NICS 5 Results

Results for FERMO NICS 5 2016 on 15-Oct-2016

Results Listing…..

Brown

6.64km 280m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Frazer Howe LVO M20 76:53
2nd Billy Reed LVO M50 81:34
3rd Alan Elwood LVO M45 86:30
4th Michael Burton LVO M55 92:49
5th Helen Pruzina CUOC W21 112:47
6th Andrew Elwood LVO M16 114:17
7th Olivia Baxter LVO W21 121:38
8th Paul Smyth AJAX M50 170:28
m1-3 Peter McClure LVO M16 124:51

Blue

5.57km 210m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Reed LVO M14 72:02
2nd David Blair NWOC M60 75:46
3rd Kenny Weir LVO M55 87:37
4th Philip Baxter LVO M60 89:39
5th Colin Henderson LVO M65 92:50
6th Billy Fyffe FERMO M60 100:35
7th Anthony McGonigle NWOC M60 102:12
8th Andrew Hearnshaw NWOC M55 104:05
9th Stephanie Pruzina LVO W50 107:13
10th Joan Flanagan FERMO W55 121:11
11th Ross Walker NWOC M35 128:31
12th Des Fletcher NWOC M50 129:09

Green

4.4km 190m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Stephen Black NWOC M16 76:35
2nd Colin Smith LVO M50 78:22
3rd Teresa Finlay FERMO W65 89:08
4th Helen Baxter LVO W60 91:11
5th Sophie Pruzina LVO W18 92:12
6th Nigel JC Foley-Fisher MNAV M65 92:36
7th Ann Savage LVO W60 94:01
8th Fred Hamond LVO M65 109:41
9th Gerry Meehan NWOC M55 115:15
10th Richard Williamson LVO M65 115:24
11th Harry Bell LVO M65 129:29
12th Ailleen McCarron LVO W50 146:28
m9-14 Francis O’Reillly FERMO M50 111:12
m7 Audrey Elliott SOC W21 118:55

Lt Green

3.71km 170m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Odhran McGoldrick FERMO M14 59:52
2nd Ellen Smith LVO W16 65:29
3rd Ruth Blair NWOC W50 72:00
4th Peter Howe LVO M55 72:21
5th Fred Corscadden NWOC M60 76:12
6th Anne Bell LVO W60 89:54
7th Paddy Largey FERMO M60 110:30
8th Noel Bogle NWOC M75 123:29
9th Daphne Hamond LVO W60 139:33

Orange

2.67km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jenny Orr LVO W65 119:38
w5 m11 Noel Proctee M21 52:41

Yellow

1.96km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Garbhan McGoldrick FERMO M10 15:04
2nd Guy Houston M20 19:55
3rd Lydia Houston W21 24:39
4th George Lucas CLOK M7 26:54
5th Aoife McGoldrick FERMO W12 29:23
6th Gary McConkey M20 31:21
7th Katherine McClearn W20 31:22
8th Eva Houston W20 35:30
m2-3 Susan Henshall FERMO W50 36:10

Lg Orange

3.51km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jonathan Gelston M20 61:23
2nd Jim Fallis FERMO M65 64:20
3rd Daniel Sheridan M21 66:31
4th William Palmer M21 73:07
5th Paul Rogers M21 73:21
6th Ursula Meehan NWOC W55 81:33
7th Lauren Howe LVO W21 97:57
m8 Paddy Shephard M21 100:54
Advertisements