Frostbite Sprint Series 2020

This year we offer a ‘Frostbite’ with a difference. Instead of the tough complex terrain of the past we offer 3 short and fast Sprint type activities. The first session will be a ‘double’ header beginning at Gortatole OLC at 11.00 on Sunday 19th January with the second activity following on at Florence Court around 13.00. The third sprint will be at SHARE Centre, Lisnaskea on Sunday 2nd February, again 11.00.

Continue reading

NICS 5 Results

Brown 7.1km 235m

PosNameClubAge ClassTimeBehind
1stConor ShortCNOCM2154:52 
2ndRichard VaseyLVOM2177:44+22:52
3rdValdas Tilunas3ROCM4079:03+24:11
4thKathryn BarrUCDOW2079:26+24:34
5thMichael BurtonLVOM5581:45+26:53
6thMathew VaseyLVOM18100:17+45:25
7thDaniel VaseyLVOM18104:40+49:48
Brown standard time 104:40
8thDamian Gribbin M50105:56+51:04
9thPaul SmythAJAXM55108:50+53:58
10thOlivia BaxterLVOW21109:35+54:43
11thBilly FyffeFERMOM60145:51+90:59
12thDes FletcherNWOCM55161:03+106:11
 Keith JohnstonLVOM21m5-16 

Blue 5.725km 180m

PosNameClubAge ClassTimeBehind
1stPhilip McGoldrickFERMOM4572:18 
2ndBrian RoweGENM5074:43+2:25
3rdGordon FallisFERMOM4575:37+3:19
4thDaniel EarnshawLVOM1676:50+4:32
5thDavid BlairNWOCM6589:17+16:59
6thEoin BrowneGENM45106:03+33:45
7thRoss WalkerNWOCM35118:01+45:43
Blue standard time 118:01
8thRichard GambleLVOM45128:53+56:35
9thJoan FlanaganFERMOW55154:46+82:28
10thGer PowerN/AW65157:25+85:07
11thMartina RoweGENW45161:25+89:07
12thStephen GilmoreLVOM55165:55+93:37
 Eibhlin LargeyFERMOW21m10-14 
 Geoffrey CollinsLVOM55m12-14 

Green 4.425km 160m

PosNameClubAge ClassTimeBehind
1stWilbert HollingerLVOM7059:06 
2ndEmily RoweGENW1460:41+1:35
3rdOscar RoweGENM1466:55+7:49
4thCharlie ReidNWOCM5578:15+19:09
5thBobby SmythNWOCM4583:35+24:29
6thPhilip BaxterLVOM6584:37+25:31
7thMark EarnshawLVOM5585:50+26:44
8thHelen BaxterLVOW6092:12+33:06
Green standard time 92:12
9thRichard WilliamsonLVOM6595:24+36:18
10thDennis MurphyLVOM60103:42+44:36
11thAileen McCarronLVOW50112:30+53:24
12thJulie MurphyLVOW55115:15+56:09
13thDeirdre CoyleGENW45117:52+58:46
14thBill SimpsonLVOM65133:19+74:13
 Dan MurphyLVOM14m3 m5 
 Alison CollinsLVOW55rtd 

Short Green 2.375km 60m

PosNameClubAge ClassTimeBehind
1stGarbhan McGoldrickFERMOM1454:56 
2ndRichard McCourtLVOM7564:13+9:17
3rdAnne BellLVOW6572:58+18:02
4thHarry BellLVOM7073:39+18:43
5thAlan GartsideLVOM7574:55+19:59
Short Green standard time 82:24
6thInga Lisauskiene3ROCW4088:21+33:25

Light Green 3.35km 90m

PosNameClubAge ClassTimeBehind
1stGerry BrowneGENM1277:26 
2ndPeter GambleLVOM1491:41+14:15
Light Green standard time 116:09

Orange 2.725km 110m

PosNameClubAge ClassTimeBehind
1stFionnuala RoweGENW1043:06 
2ndNiamh BrowneGENW1056:56+13:50
Orange standard time 64:39
3rdRachel ReidNWOCW55100:40+57:34

Yellow 1.875km 50m

PosNameClubAge ClassTimeBehind
1stTom FallisFERMOM1219:19 
Yellow standard time 28:5